Executive
Michael S. Glickman, President & CEO
Elissa Cohen, Senior Vice President & Deputy Director
Elaine Valby, Chief of Staff
Rita Iosefson, Manager of Special Projects

Education
Elizabeth Edelstein, Vice President for Education
Paul Radensky, Ph.D., Assistant Director of Education
Yael Friedman, Senior Manager of International Fellowships
Amanda Lanceter, Senior Manager for Curriculum and Instruction
Tracy Bradshaw, Museum Educator
Miriam Kassow, Museum Educator
Jacqueline Smith, Museum Educator
Douglas Bearak, Scheduling & Outreach Coordinator

Communications
Lisa Safier, Director of Communications
Mara Sonnenschein, Communications Coordinator

Strategy & Engagement
Miriam Haier, Director of Strategy & Engagement

Development
Sharon Steinbach, Director of Foundation & Corporate Grants
Peter Casalino, Director of Data Services
Lindsay Malin, Development Associate
Sabrina Powell-Wynder, Development Database Coordinator

Collections & Exhibitions
Erica Blumenfeld, Director of Collections & Exhibitions
Kirsten Delgado Exhibitions Project Manager
Jennifer Roberts, Associate Registrar
Bryn Jayes, Preparator
Michael Morris Curatorial Assistant

Public Programs
Elissa Cohen, Senior Vice President & Deputy Director
Samantha Hirsch, Producer of Public Programs
Laura Salvatore, Public Programs Associate

Operations & Security
Michael Stafford, Vice President for Operations
John Gallagher, Chief Engineer
Samuel Koenig, Senior Manager of Security
Matthew Szwed, Technical Director
Frank Camporeale, Building Engineer
Fatmir Salaj, Engineer
Nelson Kowlessar, Manager of Security
Kyle Beach, Events & Operations Associate
Joseph Graham, Operations Assistant

Finance
Demetria Tsialas, Director of Finance
Thomas Mugan, Controller
Concepcion Romanick, Budget Analyst

Administration & Human Resources
Tammy Chiu, Director of Administration & Human Resources
Brittney Feinzig, Manager of Event Rentals

IT
David Kong, Manager of IT
Alex Tam, Desk Top Support Specialist

Pickman Museum Shop
Peter Mones, Museum Shop Assistant Manager

Visitor Services
Dganit Katz Yefet, Visitor Services Manager
Leah Rittle, Assistant Manager of Visitor Services
Desmond Cava, Visitor Services Representative
Sophia Chizuko Yanagihara, Visitor Services Representative
Yonlesys Hilario, Visitor Services Representative
Lisa Philips, Visitor Services Representative
Karen Rosado, Visitor Services Representative
Simone Smith, Visitor Services Representative
Eugenie Stahl, Visitor Services Representative

Auschwitz Jewish Center
Tomasz Kuncewicz, Director
Yael Friedman, Senior Manager of International Fellowships
Dara Bramson, Manager of Abroad Programs
Aleksandra Kuncewicz, Manager of Administration & Finance
Artur Szyndler, Ph.D., Manager of Museum & Public Programs
Karolina Turza, Manager of Café Bergson & Museum Store
Maciej Zabierowski, Manager of Learning & Special Projects

JewishGen
Avraham Groll, Director
Warren Blatt, Managing Director
Michael Tobias, Director of Programming
Rebecca Schaeffer, Assistant