Executive
Michael S. Glickman, President & CEO

Elaine Valby, Chief of Staff
Rita Iosefson, Deputy Chief of Staff

Education
Elizabeth Edelstein, Vice President for Education
Paul Radensky, Ph.D., Assistant Director of Education
Yael Friedman, Senior Manager of International Fellowships
Amanda Lanceter, Senior Manager for Curriculum and Instruction
Joana Arruda, Museum Educator
Miriam Kassow, Museum Educator
Jacqueline Smith, Museum Educator
Aaron Slavik, Polish Pension Assistant, Auschwitz Jewish Center
Douglas Bearak, Scheduling & Outreach Coordinator

External Affairs
Miriam Haier, Senior Director for External Affairs

Communications
Lisa Safier, Director of Communications
Mara Sonnenschein, Senior Manager for Communications
Ron Underberg, Graphic Designer

Public Engagement
Laura Salvatore, Public Programs Coordinator

Collections & Exhibitions
Kirsten Delgado Exhibitions Project Manager
Jennifer Roberts, Associate Registrar
Bryn Jayes, Preparator
Michael Morris, Curatorial Assistant

Development
Sharon Steinbach, Director of Foundation & Corporate Grants
Lindsay Malin, Manager of Membership Initiatives
Sabrina Powell-Wynder, Development Database Coordinator

Operations
Michael Stafford, Vice President for Operations
Frank Camporeale, Building Engineer
John Gallagher, Chief Engineer
Joseph Graham, Operations Assistant
Malik LeGare, Operations Assistant
Fatmir Salaj, Engineer

Security
Christian Hodkinson, Senior Manager for Security
Nelson Kowlessar, Manager of Security

Technical Services
Peter Casalino, Director of Data Services
David Kong, Manager of IT
Alex Tam, Desk Top Support Specialist

Event Services
Ann Tuomey, Senior Manager for Event Services
Christopher Mignoli, Events and Operations Associate

Finance
Demetria Tsialas, Vice President for Finance
Claudine Gafar, Controller
Concepcion Romanick, Budget Analyst

Administration & Human Resources
Tammy Chiu, Director of Administration & Human Resources

Visitor Services
Dganit Katz Yefet, Visitor Services Manager
Leah Rittle, Assistant Manager of Visitor Services
Desmond Cava, Visitor Services Representative
Sophia Chizuko Yanagihara, Visitor Services Representative
Yonlesys Hilario, Visitor Services Representative
Burhanuddin Khan, Visitor Services Representative
Catherine McConney, Visitor Services Representative
Lisa Philips, Visitor Services Representative
Karen Rosado, Visitor Services Representative
Simone Smith, Visitor Services Representative
Eugenie Stahl, Visitor Services Representative

Pickman Museum Shop
Peter Mones, Museum Shop Assistant Manager

JewishGen
Avraham Groll, Director
Warren Blatt, Managing Director
Michael Tobias, Director of Programming
Anne Vaccari, JewishGen Associate

Auschwitz Jewish Center
Tomasz Kuncewicz, Director
Yael Friedman, Senior Manager of International Fellowships
Aleksandra Kuncewicz, Manager of Administration & Finance
Artur Szyndler, Ph.D., Manager of Museum & Public Programs
Karolina Turza, Manager of Café Bergson & Museum Store
Maciej Zabierowski, Manager of Learning & Special Projects